Valid MB2-714 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customer Service real questions | 2018

It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.Certpark provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase Certpark MB2-714 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customer Service real questions, Certpark will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. 
Share some Microsoft Specialist exams for Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-714 exam questions and answers below.
Your team uses the Dynamics CRM knowledge base You do not use the interactive service hub.

You need to search for an article in the knowledge base.

From which two types of records can you search for the article? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Phone call

B. Email

C. Case

D. Queue Item

Answer: B

You need to ensure that all of the resources for a scheduling activity are from the same site. What should you use?

A. a selection rule

B. a resource group

C. a service level agreement (SLA)

D. a field security profile

Answer: C

You have a service that is used to schedule the delivery of products to local customers. The service contains a resource group. The resource group contains equipment that represents 10 delivery vans.

You need to ensure that you maximize the use of each delivery van. while performing as many dciivenes as possible.

What should you configure?

A. a selection rule as Least Busy

B. the available capacity of the service scheduling rule

C. the van work hours as non-overlapping

D. a selection rule as Most Busy

Answer: D

You are a customer service representative.

You use the interactive service hub and a multi-stream interactive dashboard.

At the beginning of your shift, you need to view the high-priority open cases and to move them to one queue.

What should you do first?

A. Perform an Advanced Find.

B. Perform a Global Search.

C. Apply a hierarchal view.

D. Apply a global filter.

Answer: D

You should believe Certpark MB2-714 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customer Service real questions will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as Certpark still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with Certpark you will still find the hope of light.In life we mustn’t always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. 

But selecting MB2-714 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customer Service real questions allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that Certpark is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our Certpark a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing Certpark is equivalent to choose success.

So you have no reason not to choose it.Microsoft MB2-714 exam candidates all know the Microsoft MB2-714 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The MB2-714 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customer Service real questions designed by Certpark contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The MB2-714 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customer Service real questions provided by Certpark definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that Certpark success rate of up to 100%.

Valid 70-346 Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements real questions | 2018

This material is 70-346 Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements real questions, which including questions and answers.Certpark can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte Certpark is to choose success. Certpark 70-346 Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements real questions is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

Above all, using Certpark 70-346 Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements real questions you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don’t you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Microsoft 70-346 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. 

Share some Microsoft Office 365 70-346 exam questions and answers below.
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. You need to add the label “External” to the subject line of each email message received by your organization from an external sender. What should you do?

A. From the Exchange Control Panel, add a MailTip.

B. From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, set the footer for outbound email.

C. Run the Enable-InboxRule cmdlet.

D. From the Exchange Control Panel, run the New Rule wizard.

Answer: D

DRAG DROP

A company has 50 employees that use Office 365. You need to enforce password complexity requirements for all accounts.

How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell command? To answer, drag the appropriate Windows PowerShell segment to the correct location or locations. Each Windows PowerShell segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the sonic scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

You need to configure the Office 365 subscription 1o ensure that Active Directory users on conned to Office 365 resources by using single sign-on (SSO).

Solution: You run Convert-MsolFederatedUser for all users.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: B

Your company has 100 user mailboxes. The company purchases a subscription to Office 365 for professionals and small businesses. You need to enable the Litigation Hold feature for each mailbox. What should you do first?

A. Purchase a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises.

B. Enable audit logging for all of the mailboxes.

C. Modify the default retention policy.

D. Create a service request.

Answer: A

Certpark 70-346 Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements real questions are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality. We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about 70-346 Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements real questions for you.After the advent of the Certpark latest 70-346 Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements real questions, passing Microsoft certification 70-346 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. 

Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Microsoft certification 70-346 exam. Certpark training program will be your best choice.Certpark have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally Certpark 70-346 Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements real questions have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. 

Valid 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services real questions | 2018

Our 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services real questions online can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the Certpark 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services real questions online, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new Certpark 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services real questions online early.

So what you have to do is use the Certpark 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services real questions. And obtain this certificate for yourself. Certpark will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Microsoft 70-347 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.Certpark 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services real questions praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. 

Share some Microsoft Office 365 70-347 exam questions and answers below.
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company uses Microsoft Exchange Online and Microsoft Lync Online. An employee named User1 has the user name, email address, and Lync address User1@contoso.com. The employee requests that you change only his Lync address to User1- Sales@contoso.com. You start a Windows PowerShell session and run the following commands, providing your admin account credentials when prompted.

You need to complete the process of updating the employee’s Lync address without affecting any other addresses.

Which Windows PowerShell command should you run next?

A. Set-MsolUser -UserPrincipalName $ID -ProxyAddresses@{add = "$NewAddress"; remove = "$OldAddress">

B. Set-Mailbox -Identity $ID -EmailAddresses@{add = "$NewAddress"; remove = "$Old Address"}

C. Set-Mailbox -Identity $ID -WindowsEmailAddress $NewAddress

D. Set-CsUser -Identity $ID -ProxyAddresses@{add = M$NewAddress”; remove="$OldAddress">

Answer: B

A company is upgrading from Office 2010 to Office 365 ProPlus. The company plans to use the Telemetry Dashboard to identify document compatibility issues. You need to enable telemetry and immediately trigger data collection.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Modify the AgentInitWait and AgentRandomDelay registry values on the client computers.

B. Configure a Group Policy Object to turn on telemetry data collection in the User Configuration settings.

C. Configure a Group Policy Object to turn on telemetry data collection in the Computer Configuration settings.

D. Delete the contents of the telemetry shared folder.

E. Run the gpupdate.exe /force command on the file server that hosts the telemetry shared folder.

Answer: AB

Hotspot Question

You are the Microsoft Exchange Online administrator for your company. The company has been using Exchange Online for over two years. Employees report that items are disappearing from their primary mailboxes. You discover that an old retention policy is enabled for the employee mailboxes. You need to ensure that items are not automatically removed from employees’ primary mailboxes.

How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell script? To answer, select the correct code segment from each list in the answer area.

Answer:

Contoso, Ltd. has an Office 365 Enterprise E3 plan. Contoso uses the domain contoso.com for email and instant messaging (IM). Contoso requires that website visitors who go to http://contoso.com be directed to the company’s Microsoft SharePoint Online publicwebsite. You need to configure Office 365 to redirect the website requests without affecting the company’s email or IM.

What should you do?

A. In the SharePoint admin center, rename the public website to http://contoso.com.

B. In the Office 365 admin center, change the domain purpose for contoso.com to SharePoint.

C. On the authoritative DNS servers, add a CNAME record for contoso.com.

D. In the Office 365 admin center, add a new subdomain. Then set up redirection for http://contoso.com to the subdomain.

Answer: D

In addition, Certpark 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services real questions provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services real questions.In order to pass the Microsoft 70-347 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Microsoft 70-347 exam is a very important part. Certpark can provide valid materials to pass the Microsoft 70-347 exam.Because we will be updated regularly, and it’s sure that we can always provide accurate 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services real questions to you.

Because the 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services real questions it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in Certpark after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of Certpark 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services real questions is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates.

Valid 70-412 Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services real questions | 2018

Do you want to pass the Microsoft 70-412 exam better and faster? Then please select the Certpark. The 70-412 Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services real questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice.It can help you achieve your dreams. Certpark is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. Certpark can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the 70-412 Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services real questions to test our reliability.

Certpark can guarantee your Microsoft certification 70-412 exam to be qualified. If you don’t pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the Certpark products before, you can free download part of the 70-412 Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services real questions as a try, then you will be more confident to choose Certpark products to prepare your Microsoft certification 70-412 exam.

Share some Windows Server 2012 70-412 exam questions and answers below.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. Users frequently access the website of an external partner company. The URL of the website is http://partners.adatum.com . The partner company informs you that it will perform maintenance on its Web server and that the IP addresses of the Web server will change. After the change is complete, the users on your internal network report that they fail to access the website. However, some users who work from home report that they can access the website. You need to ensure that your DNS servers can resolve partners.adatum.com to the correct IP address immediately.

What should you do?

A. Run dnscmd and specify the CacheLockingPercent parameter.

B. Run Set-DnsServerGlobalQueryBlockList.

C. Run ipconfig and specify the Renew parameter.

D. Run Set-DnsServerCache.

Answer: D

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DNS Server role installed. Server1 has a zone named contoso.com.

The zone is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to assign a user named User1 permission to add and delete records from the contoso.com zone only.

What should you do first?

A. Enable the Advanced view from DNS Manager.

B. Add User1 to the DnsUpdateProxy group.

C. Run the New Delegation Wizard.

D. Configure the zone to be Active Directory-integrated.

Answer: D

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

The system properties of Server1 are shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to configure Server1 as an enterprise subordinate certification authority (CA).

What should you do first?

A. Add RAM to the server.

B. Set the Startup Type of the Certificate Propagation service to Automatic.

C. Install the Certification Authority Web Enrollment role service.

D. Join Server1 to the contoso.com domain.

Answer: D

Information and details provided in a question App1y only to that question. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 have the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in an NLB cluster named Cluster1. Cluster1 hosts a secure web Application named WebApp1. WebApp1 saves user state information locally on each node. You need to ensure that when users connect to WebApp1, their session state is maintained.

What should you configure?

A. Affinity-None

B. Affinity-Single

C. The cluster quorum settings

D. The failover settings

E. A file server for general use

F. The Handling priority

G. The host priority

H. Live migration

I. The possible owner

J. The preferred owner

K. Quick migration

L. the Scale-Out File Server

Answer: B

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. Certpark 70-412 Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services real questions to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions to help you pass the exam. The our Certpark 70-412 Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services real questions, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of Certpark.

However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The Certpark Microsoft 70-412 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.Certpark IT Certification has years of training experience. Certpark 70-412 Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services real questions are a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 70-412 exam training materials. 

Valid 70-417 Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 real questions | 2018

The answer of this question is to use Certpark 70-417 Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 real questions, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy Certpark 70-417 Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 real questions please, and with it you can get more things what you want.Certpark is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. 

Certpark 70-417 Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 real questions help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage Certpark 70-417 Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 real questions can reach 100%, as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. 
Share some Windows Server 2012 70-417 exam questions and answers below.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.

You log on to Server1.

You need to retrieve the IP configurations of Server2.

Which command should you run from Server1?

A. winrm get server2

B. dsquery -scope base -attrip/server2

C. winrs -r: server2ipconfig

D. ipconfig> server2.ip

Answer: C

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Network Policy Server role service installed.

You plan to configure Server1 as a Network Access Protection (NAP) health policy server for VPN enforcement by using the Configure NAPwizard.

You need to ensure that you can configure the VPN enforcement method on Server1 successfully.

What should you install on Server1 before you run the Configure NAP wizard?

A. A computer certificate

B. A system health validator (SHV)

C. The Remote Access server role

D. The Host Credential Authorization Protocol (HCAP)

Answer: A

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a server named Server1. You install the Windows PowerShell Web Access gateway on Server1. You need to provide administrators with the ability to manage the servers in the domain by using the Windows PowerShell Web Access gateway. Which two cmdlets should you run on Server1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Install PswaWebApplication

B. Add PswaAuthorizationRule

C. Set-WSManlnstance

D. Set-WSManQuickConfig

E. Set-BCAuthentication

Answer: A, B

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.

An organizational unit (OU) named OU1 contains 200 client computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1.

You make a change to GPO1.

You need to force all of the computers in OU1 to refresh their Group Policy settings immediately. The solution must minimize administrative effort.

Which tool should you use?

A. TheSecedit command

B. The Invoke-GpUpdatecmdlet

C. Group Policy Object Editor

D. Server Manager

Answer: B

It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Microsoft 70-417 examination certification, select Certpark is unquestionable choice.Certpark senior team of experts has developed 70-417 Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 real questions.Through Certpark 70-417 Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 real questions will be very simple. Certpark can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Microsoft certification 70-417 exam successfully. 

Our latest 70-417 Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 real questions are developed by Certpark professional team’s constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today’s competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. 70-417 Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 is a very good test to prove your ability. 

Valid 70-411 Administering Windows Server 2012 real questions | 2018

If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Microsoft 70-411 certification exam. Do not worry, the Certpark 70-411 Administering Windows Server 2012 real questions will help you solve these problems.Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. 

With Certpark help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. 70-411 Administering Windows Server 2012 real questions is developed by Certpark research of previous real exams. Certpark 70-411 Administering Windows Server 2012 real questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

Share some Windows Server 2012 70-411 exam questions and answers below.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has the Network Policy Server server role and the Remote Access server role installed. The domain contains a server named Server2 that is configured as a RADIUS server. Server1 provides VPN access to external users. You need to ensure that all of the VPN connections to Server1 are logged to the RADIUS server on Server2.

What should you run?

A. Add-RemoteAccessRadius -ServerNameServer1 -AccountingOnOffMsg Enabled -SharedSecret "Secret" -Purpose Accounting

B. Set-RemoteAccessAccounting -AccountingOnOffMsg Enabled -AccountingOnOffMsg Enabled

C. Add-RemoteAccessRadius -ServerName Server2 -AccountingOnOffMsg Enabled -SharedSecret "Secret" -Purpose Accounting

D. Set-RemoteAccessAccounting -EnableAccountingType Inbox -AccountingOnOffMsg Enabled

Answer: C

You are a network administrator of an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server role and the Network Policy Server role service installed.

You enable Network Access Protection (NAP) on all of the DHCP scopes on Server1.

You need to create a DHCP policy that will apply to all of the NAP non-compliant DHCP clients.

Which criteria should you specify when you create the DHCP policy?

A. The client identifier

B. The user class

C. The vendor class

D. The relay agent information

Answer: B

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs. The domain is renamed to adatum.com. Group Policies no longer function correctly. You need to ensure that the existing GPOs are applied to users and computers. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you use?

A. Dcgpofix

B. Get-GPOReport

C. Gpfixup

D. Gpresult

E. Gpedit. msc

F. Import-GPO

G. Restore-GPO

H. Set-GPInheritance

I. Set-GPLink

J. Set-GPPermission

K. Gpupdate

L. Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: C

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. In a remote site, a support technician installs a server named DC10 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. DC10 is currently a member of a workgroup. You plan to promote DC10 to a read-only domain controller (RODC). You need to ensure that a user named ContosoUser1 can promote DC10 to a RODC in the contoso.com domain. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1. What should you do?

A. From Active Directory Users and Computers, run the Delegation of Control Wizard on the contoso.com domain object.

B. From Active Directory Administrative Center, pre-create an RODC computer account.

C. From Ntdsutil, run the local roles command.

D. Join DC10 to the domain. Run dsmod and specify the /server switch.

Answer: B

The Certpark 70-411 Administering Windows Server 2012 real questions are 100% verified and tested. Certpark 70-411 Administering Windows Server 2012 real questions is the practice test software. In Certpark, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Microsoft 70-411 exam certification.Our Certpark have a lot of IT professionals and the 70-411 Administering Windows Server 2012 real questions we provide have been certified by many IT elites. 

The certification of Microsoft 70-411 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. 70-411 Administering Windows Server 2012 real questions are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. 70-411 Administering Windows Server 2012 real questions in the Certpark are the best training materials for the candidates. With Certpark 70-411 Administering Windows Server 2012 real questions, you will pass the exam easily.If you’re still studying hard to pass the 70-411 Administering Windows Server 2012 exam, Certpark help you to achieve your dream.

Valid 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 real questions | 2018

The accuracy rate of 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 real questions provided by Certpark is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.To choose our Certpark to is to choose success! Certpark provide you 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 real questions, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Microsoft certification 70-410 examination are necessary, and also very effective. 

The 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 real questions contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.There is no site can compare with Certpark 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 real questions. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The Certpark website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 real questions, we also provide one year of free updates. 
Share some Windows Server 2012 70-410 exam questions and answers below.
DRAG DROP

You are configuring a multi-subnet IPv6 network for a regional office. The corporate network administrator allocates the 2001:0db8:1234:0800: :/54 address space for your use. You need to identify network IDs of the first and last subnets that you will be able to create at the office.

Which network IDs should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate network IDs to the correct subnets. Each network ID may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

HOTSPOT

You have a print server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

On Server1, you create and share a printer named Printer1.

The Advanced settings of Printer1 are shown in the Advanced exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

The Security settings of Printer1 are shown in the Security exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

The Members settings of a group named Group1 are shown in the Group1 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

Select Yes if the statement can be shown to be true based on the available information; otherwise select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

The domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 as shown in the OU1 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

The membership of Group1 is shown in the Group1 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You configure GPO1 to prohibit access to Control Panel.

GPO1 is linked to OU1 as shown in the GPO1 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

Select Yes if the statement can be shown to be true based on the available information; otherwise select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1 that is linked to the domain. GP1 contains a software restriction policy that blocks an application named App1.

You have a workgroup computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8. A local Group Policy on Computer1 contains an application control policy that allows App1.

You join Computer1 to the domain.

You need to prevent App1 from running on Computer1.

What should you do?

A. From Computer1, run gpupdate/force.

B. From Group Policy Management, add an application control policy to GP1.

C. From Group Policy Management, enable the Enforced option on GP1.

D. In the local Group Policy of Computer1, configure a software restriction policy.

Answer: B

They would choose this difficult Microsoft certification 70-410 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Microsoft 70-410 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Microsoft certification 70-410 exam is a wise choice, because in today’s competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 real questions to help you pass the exam.70-410 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry’s professional high-end person. 

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy Certpark 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 real questions. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the Certpark 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 real questions, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation.

Valid 70-357 Developing Mobile Apps real questions | 2018

Certpark 70-357 Developing Mobile Apps real questions can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With Certpark your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select Certpark you’ll really know that you are ready to pass Microsoft certification 70-357 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
Share some MCSD 70-357 exam questions and answers below.
You need to design the navigation tor the timeline.

What navigation should you use?

A. hub

B. hierarchy

C. master/details

D. peer

Answer: C

Topic 1, Case Study: 1

Background

Business requirements

In this section, you will see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem. Each question presents a unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the slated goals. Any of the solutions might solve the problem. It is also possible that none o’ the solutions solve the problem.

Technical requirements

Application structure

Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appe.ir in the review screen.

The timeline element of the app has the following layout requirements:

• the timeline must adapt to the screen size and orientation of the device.

• The timeline size must dynamically change if the window containing the content is resized by the user.

• The user must be able to scroll through the timeline horizontally when the device is in landscape mode.

• The user must be able to scroll through the timeline vertically when the device is in portrait mode.

• The timeline must begin scrolling as soon as a scroll is detected. Scrolling must continue for a short distance after the scroll input has stopped.

• Scroll bars or panning controls must always be visible.

The following image depicts the layout for the timeline section of the app when the device is using landscape orientation:

the following image depicts the layout tor the timeline section of the app when the device is using portrait orientation:

The content element of the app has the following layout requirements:

When a user selects an item on the timeline, the details for that item must display beneath or to the right of the timeline

• The content section must display one page of information. The element must be a child of the selected item in the timeline.

• Users must be able to return to a previously selected event by pressing the Back button.

The he user must be able to navigate the application using the interface below:

• The Favorite button mark the Current content to he displayed in a Favorites panel.

• The Back and Forward buttons navigate through the app selection history. Both buttons must available on all device.

• The Note button allows the use to manage notes about the current content.

• The app must support touch, mouse, and stylus input.

• The app layout must automatically adapt to the screen size and orientation.

Layout Requirement:

You identify the following layout requirements:

General

• All user interface (Ul) elements must continuously scale when a user resizes the window.

• UI controls must be smaller and spaced closet together if there is a mouse 01 stylus available

• UI controls must be larger and spaced farther apart if the device supports touch and there is no mouse or pointer available

Timeline

• The timeline must be displayed In a horizontal layout when the device is in a landscape orientation or When the horizontal width is greater than the vertical height.

• The timeline must be displayed in a vertical layout when the device- is m a portrait orientation or when the vertical height is greater than the horizontal width.

• Each item in the past must be linked to the next item in the future

• User must be able to scroll from past events to future events 01 from future events to past events.

• The app must only allow one level of detail to be linked to each item in the timeline

New Tab:

You must optimize the app using the following guidelines:

• You must minimize the lime n takes to display content when an item on the timeline is selected.

• The app must respect memory and resource constraints for all devices.

XML coding style:

All code and markup must conform to the following style guidelines:

• Use resource dictionaries for styles that are used more than once.

• Limit the use of nested panels.

• Use built-in properties of existing panels instead of using separate style objects.

• Use the navigation structure that best models the data without exceeding the requirements of the app.

MainPage.xaml

Relevant portions of the app files are shown below, (line numbers in the code segments are included for reference only and include a two character prefix that denotes the specific file to which they belong.)

Relevant portions of the app files are shown below, (Line numbers in the code segments are included for reference only and include a two character prefix that denotes the specific file to which they belong.)

Relevant portions of the app files are shown below.(Line numbers in the code segments are included for reference only and include a two-character prefix that denotes the specific file to which they belong.)

New Tab:

Relevant portions of the app files are shown below. (Line numbers in the code segments are included for reference only and include a two-character prefix that denotes the specific file to which they belong.)

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains n unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

You need to implement the appropriate XAML layout for the Timeline app.

Solution: You create an instance of a StackPanel class.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes

B. No

Answer: A

HOTSPOT

You need to properly handle the size of the user interface objects.

How should you complete the method? To answer, select the appropriate code segment from each list in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

HOTSPOT

You are reviewing the App_BackRequested method in the MainPage.xaml.cs file.

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Certpark is a site that comprehensively understand the Microsoft 70-357 exam. Using our exclusive online 70-357 Developing Mobile Apps real questions, will become very easy to pass the exam. Certpark guarantee 100% success. Certpark is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. 

Certpark latest 70-357 Developing Mobile Apps real questions have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use Certpark training program, you can 100% pass the exam. Certpark 70-357 Developing Mobile Apps real questions are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the Certpark 70-357 Developing Mobile Apps real questions. If you also use Certpark 70-357 Developing Mobile Apps real questions, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you.

With Certpark help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Microsoft 70-357 exam is developed by Certpark research of previous real exams. Certpark 70-357 Developing Mobile Apps real questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

Valid 70-486 Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications exam braindumps | 2018

Our latest 70-486 Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications exam braindumps is developed by Certpark professional team’s constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today’s competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Microsoft certification 70-486 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. 

No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, Certpark will make your dreams become a reality.Certpark 70-486 Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications exam braindumps are very similar with real exam questions. If you choose Certpark 70-486 Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications exam braindumps, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Microsoft 70-486 complete as long as you enter Certpark website. 

Share some MCSD 70-486 exam questions and answers below.
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application to be used on the Internet. The environment uses Active Directory with delegation to access secure resources. Users must be able to log on to the application to maintain their personal preferences. You need to use the least amount of development effort to enable users to log on.What should you do?

A. Enable Forms authentication

B. Enable Windows authentication

C. Generate server SSL certificates and install them in IIS

D. Enable Digest authentication

Answer: B

Topic 1, Olympic Marathon

Background

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application in Visual Studio 2012 that will be used by Olympic marathon runners to log data about training runs.

Business Requirements

The application stores date, distance, and duration information about a user’s training runs. The user can view, insert, edit, and delete records.

The application must be optimized for accessibility.

All times must be displayed in the user’s local time.

Technical Requirements

Data Access:

Database access is handled by a public class named RunnerLog.DataAccess.RunnerLogDb.

All data retrieval must be done by HTTP GET and all data updates must be done by HTTP POST.

Layout:

All pages in the application use a master layout file named \Views\Shared\_Layout.cshtml.

Models:

The application uses the \Models\LogModel.cs model.

Views:

All views in the application use the Razor view engine.

Four views located in \Views\RunLog are named:

¡¤ _CalculatePace.cshtml

¡¤ EditLog.cshtml

¡¤ GetLog.cshtml

¡¤ InsertLog.cshtml

The application also contains a \Views\Home\Index.cshtml view.

Controllers:

The application contains a \Controllers\RunLogController.cs controller.

Images:

A stopwatch.png image is located in the \Images folder.

Videos:

A map of a runner’s path is available when a user views a run log. The map is implemented as an Adobe Flash application and video. The browser should display the video natively if possible, using H264, Ogg, or WebM formats, in that order. If the video cannot be displayed, then the Flash application should be used.

Security:

You have the following security requirements:

¡¤ The application is configured to use forms authentication.

¡¤ Users must be logged on to insert runner data.

¡¤ Users must be members of the Admin role to edit or delete runner data.

¡¤ There are no security requirements for viewing runner data.

¡¤ You need to protect the application against cross-site request forgery.

¡¤ Passwords are hashed by using the SHA1 algorithm.

RunnerLog.Providers.RunLogRoleProvider.cs contains a custom role provider.

Relevant portions of the application files follow. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

Application Structure

DRAG DROP

You need to implement the Views\RunLog\_CalculatePace.cshtml partial view from Views\Runlog \GetLog.cshtml to display the runner’s average mile pace.

How should you implement the view? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

2 .DRAG DROP

You need to implement security according to the business requirements.

How should you modify RunLogController? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct location or locations. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

3 .You need to make the "Distance" header of the table bold in the Views/RunLog/GetLog.cshtml view.

Which code segment should you use?

A. table>tr{ font-weight: bold; }

B. table>th:last-child{ font-weight: bold; }

C. table+first-child{ font-weight: bold; }

D. table>tr>th:nth-child (2) { font-weight: bold; }

Answer: D

4 .You need to extend the edit functionality of RunLogController.

Which code segment should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C

5 .HOTSPOT

You need to implement the map of the runners’ paths.

How should you build the video viewer? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

6 .HOTSPOT

You need to ensure that only valid parameters are passed to the EditLog action.

How should you build the route? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

7 .DRAG DROP

You need to ensure that the application uses RunLogRoleProvider custom role provider.

How should you modify the web.config file? (To answer, drag the appropriate line of code to the correct location or locations. Each line of code may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

8 .DRAG DROP

You need to ensure that only valid parameters are passed to the EditLog action.

How should you build the route? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

9 .If the canvas element is supported by the client browser, the application must display "London 2012" in the footer as text formatted by JavaScript at the end of the _Layout.cshtml file.

You need to modify the layout to ensure that "London 2012" is displayed as either formatted text or as plain text, depending on what the client browser supports.

Which code segment should you add?

A. <canvas id="myFooter">

@(Request,Browser.JavaApplets ? new HtmlString("London 2012") : null)

</canvas>

B. <canvas id="myFooter">London 2012</canvas>

C. <canvas id="myCanvas">London 2012</canvas>

D. <canvas id="myCanvas"></canvas>

<p>London 2012</p>

Answer: C

10 .You need to add an action to RunLogController to validate the users’ passwords.

Which code segment should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: B

11 .You need to make all of the rows in the table bold in the Views/RunLog/GetLog.cshtml view.

Which code segment should you use?

A. Table > th:last-child { font-weight: bold; }

B. Table+first-child{ font-weight: bold; }

C. Table>tr>th:nth-child{2){font-weight: bold; }

D. Table > tr {font-weight: bold ;}

Answer: D

You need to display the "miles" unit description after the distance in the GetLog view.

Which line of code should you use to replace line GL21? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. @log.Distance miles

B. @Htrml.DisplayFor(model => log.Distance) miles

C. @log.Distance.ToString() @Html.TextArea("miles")

D. @Html.DisplayFor(model => log.Distance.ToString() + " miles")

Answer: A, B

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that uses forms authentication. The application uses SQL queries that display customer order data. Logs show there have been several malicious attacks against the servers. You need to prevent all SQL injection attacks from malicious users against the application.How should you secure the queries?

A. Check the input against patterns seen in the logs and other records.

B. Escape single quotes and apostrophes on all string-based input parameters.

C. Implement parameterization of all input strings.

D. Filter out prohibited words in the input submitted by the users.

Answer: C

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. 70-486 exam is a very important Microsoft’s certification exam. But if you want to get a Microsoft certification, you must pass the exam. Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Microsoft certification 70-486 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing 70-486 Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications exam braindumps can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Microsoft certification 70-486 exam.&nbsp;

It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe Certpark will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as Certpark still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with Certpark you will still find the hope of light.When you try our part of 70-486 Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications exam braindumps, you can make a choice to our Certpark.

Valid 70-488 Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions real questions | 2018

You choosing Certpark to help you pass 70-488 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download Certpark trial version of 70-488 Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions real questions as a try, then you will be more confident to choose Certpark product to prepare for 70-488 Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions exam. The pass rate of Certpark is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

Certpark can ensure you 100% pass Microsoft certification 70-488 exam.Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Microsoft certification 70-488 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. Certpark is a website which provide you 70-488 Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions real questions related technical knowledge.

Share some MCSD 70-488 exam questions and answers below.
You develop a SharePoint app to create an approval workflow for expense reports. The app must collect user input during the workflow. You need to use ASP.NET forms in the workflow.Which form type should you use?

A. Workflow modification form

B. Workflow input form

C. Workflow task form

D. Workflow initiation form

Answer: D

You plan to create a SharePoint Business Process Automation (BPA) project. You need to process items in queues on a configurable schedule.Which tool should you use?

A. Remote Event Receiver

B. Work Item Timer Job

C. Out-of-the-box workflow

D. SharePoint Designer workflow

Answer: D

You plan to create a workflow design by using Microsoft Visio 2013 and then import the design into SharePoint Designer 2013. You need to ensure that you have branching capability.Which shape should you use?

A. Assign a Task

B. Stage

C. Loop

D. Step

Answer: B

A company uses SharePoint team sites for their projects, which last for a month. At the end of every month the project site must be archived and moved to a backup web application. The company plans to create a timer job. You need to write custom code that will move the site from the production web application to the archived web application.Which method of the timer job should you override?

A. RunNow

B. Execute

C. Update

D. Provision

Answer: B

Our latest 70-488 Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions real questions is developed by Certpark professional team’s constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today’s competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Microsoft certification 70-488 exam is a very good test to prove your ability.&nbsp;

But Certpark provide you the most 70-488 Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions real questions. Certpark have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Microsoft 70-488 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Microsoft 70-488 examination, please Login Certpark website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.