NS0-191 NCSE Netapp pdf dump | Certpark

It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, Certpark is the professional website which provide NS0-191 NCSE Netapp pdf dump.If you buy the Certpark products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. 

This NS0-191 NCSE Netapp pdf dump is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of Certpark. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.Certpark ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because Certpark can provide to you the highest quality NS0-191 NCSE Netapp pdf dump will take you into the exam step by step. 


Share some NetApp Certified Support Engineer (NCSE) NS0-191 exam questions and answers below.
Microsoft SQL Server is being hosted from a Microsoft Hyper-V cluster and is mounting a LUIM from NetApp storage that contains its working databases. In this scenario, which product would be used to ensure that consistent Snapshot copies of the database are obtained?

A. Snap Manager for MS Exchange

B. Snap Manager for Virtual Infrastructure

C. Snap Manager For SQL server

D. Snap Manager for Hyper-V

Answer: C

A customer is using DP SnapMirror replication between two clusters. The source cluster is using Clustered Data ONTAP 8.2.3 Which two versions are acceptable for the destination cluster to be operating? (Choose two.)

A. 8.1.4

B. 8.0.2

C. 8.3.1

D. 8.2.3

Answer: CD

A customer is using DP SnapMirror replication between two clusters. The source cluster is using Clustered Data ONTAP 8.2.3

Which two versions are acceptable for the destination cluster to be operating? (Choose two.)

A. 8.1.4

B. 8.0.2

C. 8.3.1

D. 8.2.3

Answer: AD

Click the Exhibit tab.

Your customer’s MetroCluster controllers have generated AutoSupport notifications with a “DISK REDUNDANCY FAILED” message. Referring to the exhibit, which component is causing the problem?

A. the SAN switch site3_3

B. the SAN switch sitel_2

C. the ATTO bridges on site3

D. the inter-switch link (ISL) between sit el and site3

Answer: A

You are creating a disk-partitioned root aggregate.

Which two rules are enforced automatically when accomplishing this task? (Choose two.)

A. A RAID group cannot have more than one partition from the same disk.

B. A RAID group can have more than one partition from the same disk.

C. The only supported RAID type for aggregates containing root-data partitioned disks is RAID-DP.

D. The only supported RAID type for aggregates containing root-data partitioned disks is RAID 4.

Answer: A C

You are preparing to implement a storage virtual machine (SVM) in a SAN configuration. You need to eliminate single points of failure and enable the system to survive component failures.According to NetApp, what is the recommended minimum number of paths per LUN connecting to each node being used by an SVM in a cluster?

A. 4

B. 2

C. 1

D. 3

Answer: C

You are preparing to implement a storage virtual machine (SVM) in a SAN configuration. You need to eliminate single points of failure and enable the system to survive component failures.

According to NetApp, what is the recommended minimum number of paths per LUN connecting to each node being used by an SVM in a cluster?

A. 4

B. 2

C. 1

D. 3

Answer: B

You are creating a disk-partitioned root aggregate. Which two rules are enforced automatically when accomplishing this task? (Choose two.)

A. A RAID group cannot have more than one partition from the same disk.

B. A RAID group can have more than one partition from the same disk.

C. The only supported RAID type for aggregates containing root-data partitioned disks is RAID-DP.

D. The only supported RAID type for aggregates containing root-data partitioned disks is RAID 4.

Answer: A

It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Network Appliance NS0-191 exam materials, you can download our NS0-191 NCSE Netapp pdf dump, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.Certpark NS0-191 NCSE Netapp pdf dump is designed and ready by Certpark IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today’s rapidly changing IT market.

Netapp Certification NS0-158 braindump | Certpark

This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
Share some Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam questions and answers below.
Which two methods would be used to change root-data partitioning on an FAS2500? (Choose two.)

A. OnCommand System Manager

B. command line interface

C. System Setup

D. OnCommand Unified Manager

Answer: B,C

A customer creates four broadcast domains with the following ports included for node cl-01:

bcast1 ¨C e0c

bcast2 ¨C e0d

bcast3 ¨C e0e

bcast4 ¨C e0f

A customer creates a LIF and specifies a home port of cl-01:e0f. After LIF creation, the administrator modifies the home port to use cl-01:e0c.

Which broadcast domain is the LIF using now?

A. bcast4

B. bcast2

C. bcast1

D. bcast3

Answer: C

Why would you use NetApp Snapshots?

A. for data protection

B. to increase performance

C. for network resiliency

D. for storage failover

Answer: A

You change the volume junction-path of vol1 from /vol/vol1 to /vol1. NFS clients are unable to connect to the new path/vol1.

Which mirrors need to be updated to solve this problem?

A. TDP mirrors of the SVM root volume.

B. XDP mirrors of the SVM root volume

C. DP mirrors of the SVM root volume

D. LS mirrors of the SVM root volume

Answer: D

You create a 150 GB thick-provisioned volume. In that volume, you create a 50 GB LUN with space-reserve enabled. You create another 50 GB LUN with space-reserve disabled. Before any data is written to either LUN or a Snapshot is taken, how much space will be available in the volume for additional LUNs?

A. 150 GB

B. 100 GB

C. 75 GB

D. 50 GB

Answer: B

Which type of connectivity is supported when connecting third-party arrays through FlexArray Virtualization for back-end storage to a NetApp cluster?

A. iSCSI

B. SAS

C. FC

D. Infiniband

Answer: C

When creating a data aggregate, what is the default minimum number of disks for RAID4 and RAID-DP?

A. 5 for RAID4 and 9 for RAID-DP

B. 4 for RAID4 and 7 for RAID-DP

C. 3 for RAID4 and 5 for RAID-DP

D. 2 for RAID4 and 3 for RAID-DP

Answer: C

A customer created a volume with the wrong language code. What should a customer do to correct this problem?

A. Delete the volume and create a volume with the correct language code.

B. Take the volume offline and change the language code.

C. Change the language code on the volume.

D. Change the language code on the parent storage virtual machine.

Answer: A

An administrator is attempting to add two FAS8020 nodes to an existing cluster of eight FAS2552 nodes. They are receiving an error when attempting to join the new nodes.

What is causing this error?

A. The cluster switch connections have been cabled incorrectly.

B. The disk shelves on one of the new nodes are displaying an error.

C. The maximum number of nodes is already in the cluster.

D. The new nodes are running a newer version of clustered Data ONTAP.

Answer: C

A NetApp cluster is connected to two network switches for resiliency. One of the network switches loses power. Most LIFs on the cluster automatically recover from the switch failure to and are reachable through the network. One LIF used for CIFS access is not reachable through the network until power is restored to the failed switch.

Which two areas should be investigated to determine the problem? (Choose two.)

A. The protocols allowed on the LIFs.

B. The LIFs failover-group configuration.

C. The LIFs home port.

D. The broadcast domain¡¯s member ports.

Answer: B,D

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of Certpark. Only with it can you show your skills. Certpark Netapp Certification NS0-158 braindump are the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

Compared to other questions providers, Certpark Netapp Certification NS0-158 braindump have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Network Appliance NS0-158 exam, quickly into Certpark website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. Certpark is a website which can help you quickly pass Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exams.