Juniper certification JN0-420 exam questions

About JN0-420 exam, Certpark has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best JN0-420 practice questions. The Certpark Juniper certification JN0-420 exam questions are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Juniper JN0-420 training experience. 

Our latest Juniper certification JN0-420 exam questions is developed by Certpark professional team’s constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today’s competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Juniper certification JN0-420 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. 
Share some JNCIS-DevOps JN0-420 exam questions and answers below.
Which statement is true about a Junos ephemeral configuration database?

A. It can be used to reduce commit time.

B. It can be used to archive previous versions of the ephemeral configuration.

C. It can be used to validate configuration data semantics.

D. It can be used to trigger a commit script.

Answer: C

Which command is used to execute an Ansible playbook?

A. ansible-vault

B. ansible

C. ansible-galaxy

D. ansible-playbook

Answer: D

Which two automation frameworks are agentless when managing Junos devices?

A. Chef

B. Ansible

C. Puppet

D. SaltStack

Answer: BD

What is a purpose of RubyEZ?

A. to provide a Ruby interface to Juniper devices that support Puppet

B. to provide an off device interface to Ruby

C. to provide a Ruby interface to the Junos Space management product

D. to provide a Ruby framework for interfacing with Juniper devices

Answer: C

What is the purpose of an _intit_.py file ?

A. An_init_.py file sets all magic attributes with the _init_prefix with the appropriate default values.

B. An_init_.py file initializes a Python application with default values for instantiated objects.

C. An_init_.py file contains strings for additional directories that the Python interpreter adds to sys.path [].

D. An_init_.py file indicates to the Python interpreter that a directory contains Python packages or modules.

Answer: B

Which transport protocol must be supported by RFC-compliant NETCONF implementations?

A. SSH

B. Telnet

C. TLS

D. BEEP

Answer: A

It focuses on the most advanced JNCIS-DevOps JN0-420 for the majority of candidates. With Certpark, you no longer need to worry about the Juniper JN0-420 exam. Certpark Juniper certification JN0-420 exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose Certpark, Certpark will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.All the IT professionals are familiar with the Juniper JN0-420 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams.

Juniper JN0-634 practice test pdf | Certpark

So the website of Certpark can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. Some of them who have passed the Juniper certification JN0-634 exam also use Certpark Juniper JN0-634 practice test pdf. It is also embodied the strength of our Certpark site. The strength of Certpark is embodied in it. Our Juniper JN0-634 practice test pdf could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it’s really a great help to you.To pass the Juniper JN0-634 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. 

So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With Certpark Juniper JN0-634 practice test pdf, you can get what you want.Certpark Juniper JN0-634 practice test pdf are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Juniper JN0-634 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. 

Share some JNCIP-SEC JN0-634 exam questions and answers below.
What are two network scanning methods? (Choose two.)

A. SYN flood

B. ping of death

C. ping sweep

D. UDP scan

Answer: C,D

What are two intrusion protection mechanisms available on SRX Series Services Gateways? (Choose

two.)

A. routing update detection

B. traffic anomaly detection

C. NAT anomaly protection

D. DoS protection

Answer: B,D

What is a benefit of using a group VPN?

A. It provides a layer of redundancy on top of a point-to-point VPN mesh architecture.

B. It eliminates the need for point-to-point VPN tunnels.

C. It provides a way to grant VPN access on a per-user-group basis.

D. It simplifies IPsec access for remote clients.

Answer: B

What are two AppSecure modules? (Choose two.)

A. AppDoS

B. AppFlow

C. AppTrack

D. AppNAT

Answer: A,C

Certpark Juniper JN0-634 practice test pdf are produced by the analysis of JN0-634 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in JN0-634 Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC).When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Juniper JN0-634 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. 

Juniper JNCIP JN0-633 exam bootcamp | Certpark

They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Juniper certification JN0-633 exam successfully. In Certpark you can always find out the most suitable Juniper JNCIP JN0-633 exam bootcamp way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, Certpark will provide you a free one-year update service. 

Using JN0-633 Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) provided by Certpark to pass Juniper certification JN0-633 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.Certpark Juniper JNCIP JN0-633 exam bootcamp is developed by our expert team’s wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Juniper certification JN0-633 exam’s candidates. 
Share some JNCIP JN0-633 exam questions and answers below.
Two companies, A and B, are connected as separate customers on an SRX5800 residing on two virtual routers (VR-A and VR-B). These companies have recently been merged and now operate under a common IT security policy. You have been asked to facilitate communication between these VRs. Which two methods will accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A.Use instance-import to share the routes between the two VRs.

B.Create logical tunnel interfaces to interconnect the two VRs.

C.Use a physical connection between VR-A and VR-B to interconnect them.

D.Create a static route using the next-table action in both VRs.

Answer: A,D

You want to verify that all application traffic traversing your SRX device uses standard ports. For example, you need to verify that only DNS traffic runs through port 53, and no other protocols. How would you accomplish this goal?

A.Use an IDP policy to identify the application regardless of the port used.

B.Use a custom ALG to detect the application regardless of the port used.

C.Use AppTrack to detect the application regardless of the port used.

D.Use AppID to detect the application regardless of the port used.

Answer: A

Microsoft has altered the way their Web-based Hotmail application works. You want to update your application firewall policy to correctly identify the altered Hotmail application.

Which two steps must you take to modify the application? (Choose two.)

A.user@srx> request services application-identification application copy junos:HOTMAIL

B.user@srx> request services application-identification application enable junos:HOTMAIL

C.user@srx# edit services custom application-identification my:HOTMAIL

D.user@srx# edit services application-identification my:HOTMAIL

Answer: A,D

In which situation is NAT proxy NDP required?

A.when translated addresses belong to the same subnet as the ingress interface

B.when filter-based forwarding and static NAT are used on the same interface

C.when working with static NAT scenarios

D.when the security device operates in transparent mode

Answer: C

What is a benefit of using a dynamic VPN?

A.It provides a layer of redundancy on top of a point-to-point VPN mesh architecture.

B.It eliminates the need for point-to-point VPN tunnels.

C.It provides a way to grant VPN access on a per-user-group basis.

D.It simplifies IPsec access for remote clients.

Answer: D

Which statement is true regarding dual-stack lite?

A.The softwire is an IPv4 tunnel over an IPv6 network.

B.The softwire initiator (SI) encapsulates IPv6 packets in IPv4.

C.The softwire concentrator (SC) decapsulates softwire packets.

D.SRX devices support the softwire concentrator and softwire initiator functionality.

Answer: C

You are asked to merge the corporate network with the network from a recently acquired company. Both networks use the same private IPv4 address space (172.25.126.0/24). An SRX device serves as the gateway for each network. Which solution allows you to merge the two networks without adjusting the current address assignments?

A.source NAT

B.persistent NAT

C.double NAT

D.NAT444

Answer: C

Your company’s network has seen an increase in Facebook-related traffic. You have been asked to restrict the amount of Facebook-related traffic to less than 100 Mbps regardless of congestion.

What are three components used to accomplish this task? (Choose three.)

A.IDP policy

B.application traffic control

C.application firewall

D.security policy

E.application signature

Answer: B,D,E

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. Certpark Juniper JNCIP JN0-633 exam bootcamp to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions to help you pass the exam. The our Certpark Juniper JNCIP JN0-633 exam bootcamp, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of Certpark.

Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, Junos JN0-102 training material Certpark

If you are using our Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, Junos JN0-102 training material, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Juniper certification JN0-102 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area.

Share some JNCIA JN0-102 exam questions and answers below.
For the interface ge-1/2/3.4, what does “ge” represent?

A. SONET/SDH

B. Gigabit Ethernet

C. Aggregated Ethernet

D. GRE

Answer: B

Topic 1, Volume A

The IP address 10.1.1.1 belongs to which class of IP address space?

A. Class A

B. Class B

C. Class C

D. Class D

Answer: A

What is the decimal equivalent of 00000100?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 9

D. 12

Answer: B

What are three characteristics of UDP? (Choose three.)

A. UDP is faster than TCP.

B. UDP operates at the Transport Layer.

C. UDP is connection-oriented.

D. UDP data is sent best-effort.

E. UDP is more reliable than TCP.

Answer: A, B, D

Which layer in the TCP/IP model is responsible for delivering packets to their destination?

A. Application Layer

B. Transport Layer

C. Internet Layer

D. Network Access Layer

Answer: C

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Juniper JN0-102 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose Certpark Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, Junos JN0-102 training material. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate.

After you use, you will know that it is really good.JN0-102 certification exam is a very import component Juniper certification exam. But passing Juniper certification JN0-102 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the JN0-102 certification exam, Certpark specially produce a variety of Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, Junos JN0-102 training material. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from Certpark to pass the exam.