IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 exam questions | Certpark

IBM certification C9010-260 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, C9010-260 is a very important certified exam of IBM. But C9010-260 exam is not so simple.Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing C9010-260 IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Sales Skills V2 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our Certpark you can get the related IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 exam questions.

Share some IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 exam questions and answers below.
Which P0WER8 RAS feature is available on all Scale-out and Enterprise systems?
A. Dual System Clocks
B. Hot Plug PCIe adapters
C. CoD cores
D. DualFSPs
Answer: B

A customer has a BladeCenter S (BCS) with an 8-core POWER6 blade, 1 5TB of storage and an external LTO tape drive installed. They want to upgrade to a P0WER8.
Which of the following is the lowest cost recommendation to satisfy their requirement?
A. Flex System and POWER8 node
B. S824
C. POWER8 blade in the current BCS
D. S814
Answer: D

A customer is concerned about Power Systems security in a virtualized environment. They want real time monitoring and a trusted firewall between LPARs.
Which IBM product should be proposed?
A. PowerVM
B. PowerSC
C. Tivoli Security Policy Manager
D. IBM Security Access Manager for Enterprise Single Sign-On
Answer: B

A potential IBM POWER8 customer is worried about the life of RISC processor. Which of the following response should help the customers do not have to worry too much about investment in Power System’s?
A. Because IBM support Little Endian, AIX and IBM i will be able to run on x86.
B. IBM operating system and Power Technology Roadmap emphasizes the IBM technology promises.
C. Even if POWER stop production, all IBM applications and middleware have been ported to Linux.
D. IBM assure OpenPOWER foundation that IBM will continue to develop POWER chips in the next 10 years.
Answer: B

How does POWER8 technology bring to lower TCO?
A. higher performance core can reduce software license.
B. RAS feature means that no longer need to spend any cost on a failover system.
C. Power systems of lower energy consumption can be reduce 20% of the system cost.
D. Software License and Capacity on Demand make the minimum number of software license core.
Answer: A

How does POWER8 technology bring to lower TCO?
A. higher performance core can reduce software license.
B. RAS feature means that no longer need to spend any cost on a failover system.
C. Power systems of lower energy consumption can be reduce 20% of the system cost.
D. Software License and Capacity on Demand make the minimum number of software license core.
Answer: A

Which of the RAS features only on Power Enterprise Systems provide?
A. ECC memory
B. Chipkill memory
C. FFDC (First Failure Data Capture)
D.Double FSPs (Flexible Service Processor)
Answer: D

A client running Oracle databases is considering a Power solution. They want the highest level of reliability, performance, and support.
Which operating system on Power should be recommended?
A. Red Hat
B. IBMi
C. AIX
D. SUSE
Answer: C

Which of the following features does POWER8 scale-out system provide?
A. memory capacity on demand expansion
B. processor capacity on demand expansion
C. redundant service processor
D. solid state disk drives
Answer: D

What kind of customers’ needs will lead to propose 6-core S814, not 4-core S814 server?
A. Fast Ethernet Adapter
B. Large cache disk controller
C. Fiber connections disk
D. 96GB memory
Answer: D

If you are still hesitating whether to select Certpark, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from Certpark website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 exam questions, Certpark dare 100% guarantee that you can pass IBM certification C9010-260 exam disposably with a high score.IBM C9010-260 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. 

If you choose Certpark to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the IBM certification C9010-260 exam.C9010-260 IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Sales Skills V2 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer C9010-260 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of IBM C9010-260 exam, Certpark IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 exam questions have been ahead of other sites. 

Related IBM Exams Retired Information:

IBM C9520-422 Exam Will Be Retired on December 31, 2017

IBM C9520-421 Exam Will Be Retired on December 31, 2017
IBM C9520-420 Exam Will be Retired on Dec 31, 2017

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *