Valid Cisco 300-115 SWITCH braindump

Select Certpark, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, Certpark Cisco 300-115 SWITCH braindump will make your dreams become a reality.The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don’t you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. 
Share some CCNP 300-115 exam questions and answers below.
After configuring new data VLANs 1020 through 1030 on the VTP server, a network engineer notices that none of the VTP clients are receiving the updates.

What is the problem?

A. The VTP server must be reloaded.

B. The VTP version number must be set to version 3.

C. After each update to the VTP server, it takes up to 4 hours propagate.

D. VTP must be stopped and restarted on the server.

E. Another switch in the domain has a higher revision number than the server.

Answer: B

Which statement describes?one major issue that VTP can cause in an enterprise network when a new switch is introduced in the network in VTP mode server?

A: It can cause network access ports to go into err-disabled state.

B: It can cause a network-wide VLAN configuration change if the revision number on the new switch is higher.

C: It can cause a network-wide VLAN configuration change if the revision number on the new switch is lower.

D: It can cause routing loops.

Answer: B

What does the command vlan dot1q tag native accomplish when configured under global configuration?

A. All frames within the native VLAN are tagged, except when the native VLAN is set to 1.

B. It allows control traffic to pass using the non-default VLAN.

C. It removes the 4-byte dot1q tag from every frame that traverses the trunk interface(s).

D. Control traffic is tagged.

Answer: D

What is the maximum number of switches that can be stacked using Cisco StackWise?

A. 4

B. 5

C. 8

D. 9

E. 10

F. 13

Answer: D

Pilot testing of the new switching infrastructure finds that when the root port is lost, STP immediately replaces the root port with an alternative root port.

Which spanning-tree technology is used to accomplish backup root port selection?

A. PVST+

B. PortFast

C. BackboneFast

D. UplinkFast

E. Loop Guard

F. UDLD

Answer: D

Which SDM template disables routing and supports the maximum number of unicast MAC addresses?

A. VLAN

B. access

C. default

D. routing

Answer: A

When you design a switched network using VTPv2, how many VLANs can be used to carry user traffic?

A. 1000

B. 1001

C. 1024

D. 2048

E. 4095

F. 4096

Answer: B

After UDLD is implemented, a Network Administrator noticed that one port stops receiving UDLD packets. This port continues to reestablish until after eight failed retries. The port then transitions into the errdisable state.

Which option describes what causes the port to go into the errdisable state?

A. Normal UDLD operations that prevent traffic loops.

B. UDLD port is configured in aggressive mode.

C. UDLD is enabled globally.

D. UDLD timers are inconsistent.

Answer: B

A network engineer wants to add a new switch to an existing switch stack.

Which configuration must be added to the new switch before it can be added to the switch stack?

A. No configuration must be added.

B. stack ID

C. IP address

D. VLAN information

E. VTP information

Answer: A

Which VLAN range is eligible to be pruned when a network engineer enables VTP pruning on a switch?

A. VLANs 1-1001

B. VLANs 1-4094

C. VLANs 2-1001

D. VLANs 2-4094

Answer: C

Certpark provide different Cisco 300-115 SWITCH braindump to prepare for the Cisco 300-115 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country’s demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Cisco 300-115 certification exam. 

When you buy our Cisco 300-115 SWITCH braindump, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.Certpark is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in 300-115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam and help them get the Cisco 300-115 certification. Let me be clear here a core value problem of Certpark. All Cisco exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, Certpark just one of the questions providers.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *