Loading

Cisco 300-180 DCIT available exam questions | Certpark

October 24, 2017| admin

Why Certpark can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Cisco 300-180 and have developed Cisco 300-180 DCIT available exam questions. So Certpark newest exam practice questions and answers about Cisco certification 300-180 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Cisco certification 300-180 exam.
Share some CCNP Data Center 300-180 exam questions and answers below.
Which piece of information does the FSM provide?
A. the current task and status
B. a collection of blade statistics
C. the last user to access the resource
D. a list of faults currently suppressed by the Cisco UCS Manager
Answer: A

A customer is configuring a network control policy in a Cisco UCS domain.
The network control policy configures the network control settings for the Cisco UCS domain, including which three of these? (Choose three.)
A. how the VIF behaves if no uplink port is available in end-host mode
B. the action that the Cisco UCS Manager takes on the remote Ethernet interface, vEthernet interface, or vFibreChannel interface when the associated border port fails
C. Layer 2 switching on the fabric interconnect
D. whether MAC registration occurs on a per-vNIC basis or for all VLANs
E. the end-host mode setting on the I/O module
Answer: A, B, D

Which protocols can be used to send to Cisco TAC (Technical Assistance Center) the show tech-support command output information about the Cisco UCS domain? (Choose two.)
A. TFTP
B. FTP
C. SCP
D. Telnet
E. SecureTelnet
Answer: B, C

A customer is troubleshooting QoS in a Cisco UCS domain due to high packet drops in the network. The customer has configured the vNIC and associated QoS policy, and changed the MTU from 1000 to 1200. Packet drops still exist.
What is the cause of this issue?
A. The MTU specified here must be greater than the MTU specified in the associated QoS system class. If this MTU value is less than the MTU value in the QoS system class, packets may be dropped during data transmission.
B. The MTU specified here must be equal to or less than the MTU specified in the associated QoS system class. If this MTU value exceeds the MTU value in the QoS system class, packets may be dropped during data transmission.
C. The MTU specified here must be less than the MTU specified in the associated QoS system policy. If this MTU value exceeds the MTU value in the QoS system policy, packets may be not be dropped during data transmission.
D. The MTU must be optimized and should be changed to fc with the CLI command set mtu fc.
Answer: B

A customer is configuring SAN pin groups in a Cisco UCS domain. The customer notices that pinning is not working and traffic from the vHBA is not passing over the Fibre Channel uplink port.
Which of these must be done for pinning to work correctly?
A. Include the SAN pin group in a vHBA policy and then include the vHBA policy in the service profile that is assigned to that server.
B. Include the SAN policy in the Cisco UCS Manager to match with pin groups on the fabric interconnect.
C. The customer must have Cisco UCS Manager version 2.0 or above.
D. Fibre Channel switch mode needs to be configured first.
Answer: A

For a KVM session to be successful, which two of these need to be done? (Choose two.)
A. The Cisco IMC IP address needs to be assigned on the Admin tab.
B. The Cisco IMC IP address needs to be in the same subnet as the management IP.
C. The Cisco IMC needs to be upgraded to the same version as the UCS Manager.
D. The server needs to be fully discovered.
Answer: A, D

What should you do when you see faults during the initial setup and discovery process?
A. Take note and address the faults.
B. You can safely ignore these faults.
C. Log them and try to address the first one.
D. Reboot until the error messages go away.
Answer: B

Looking at the Equipment > Chassis > Servers > Server X view from the Cisco UCS Manager GUI, which tab would you select to identify the fabric interconnect uplink associated with a given virtual circuit?
A. Paths
B. vNIC Paths
C. Virtual Circuit Paths
D. VIF Paths
Answer: D

Which CLI command will indicate whether a Cisco UCS C-Series rack-mount server has any failed DIMMs?
A. ucs-c250 / # scope chassis
ucs-c250 /chassis # show dimm-summary
B. ucs-c250 / # scope chassis
ucs-c250 /chassis # show dimm-fault
C. ucs-c250 / # scope chassis
ucs-c250 /chassis # show dimm-ecc
D. ucs-c250 / # scope chassis
ucs-c250 /chassis # show dimm-recovery
Answer: A

The Cisco UCS Manager displays FSM information for which four of these? (Choose four.)
A. which FSM task is being executed
B. the current state of an FSM task
C. the status of the previous FSM task
D. any error codes returned while processing
E. all completed FSM tasks
F. multiple FSM tasks that completed over multiple tries
G. multiple FSM tasks that failed
Answer: A, B, C, D

Certpark pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of Certpark Cisco 300-180 DCIT available exam questions have been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Cisco certification 300-180 exam. You will not regret to choose Certpark, because choosing it represents the success.

Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, 300-180 Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam requires excellent expertise. Our Certpark is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Cisco certification 300-180 exam. Certpark have Cisco 300-180 DCIT available exam questions which can ensure you pass Cisco certification 300-180 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time.

Related news of Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 exam: Cisco CCNP Data Center Certification Bundle

Categories: Cisco

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Rating*

Support