Cisco CCENT 100-105 available exam questions | Certpark

Take advantage of the Cisco CCENT 100-105 available exam questions to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With Cisco CCENT 100-105 available exam questions, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. Certpark have Cisco CCENT 100-105 available exam questions provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. 
Share some CCENT 100-105 exam questions and answers below.
A switch has 48 ports and 4 VLANs. How many collision and broadcast domains exist on the switch (collision, broadcast)?

A. 4, 48

B. 48, 4

C. 48, 1

D. 1, 48

E. 4, 1

Answer: B

Refer to the exhibit.

Mary is sending an instant message to Robert. The message will be broken into a series of packets that will traverse all network devices.

What addresses will populate these packets as they are forwarded from Router1 to Router2?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

E. Option E

Answer: B

Refer to the exhibit.

If host A sends an IP packet to host B, what will the source physical address be in the frame when it reaches host B?

A. 10.168.10.99

B. 10.168.11.88

C. A1:A1:A1:A1:A1:A1

D. B2:B2:B2:B2:B2:B2

E. C3:C3:C3:C3:C3:C3

F. D4:D4:D4:D4:D4:D4

Answer: E

On a Cisco switch, which protocol determines if an attached VoIP phone is from Cisco or from another vendor?

A. RTP

B. TCP

C. CDP

D. UDP

Answer: C

Refer to the exhibit.

Switch A receives the frame with the addressing shown.

According to the command output also shown in the exhibit, how will SwitchA handle this frame?

A. It will drop the frame.

B. It will forward the frame out port Fa0/6 only.

C. It will flood the frame out all ports.

D. It will flood the frame out all ports except Fa0/3.

Answer: B

At which layer of the OSI model does the protocol that provides the information that is displayed by the show cdp neighbors command operate?

A. application

B. transport

C. network

D. physical

E. data link

Answer: E

How does a switch differ from a hub?

A. A switch does not induce any latency into the frame transfer time.

B. A switch tracks MAC addresses of directly-connected devices.

C. A switch operates at a lower, more efficient layer of the OSI model.

D. A switch decreases the number of broadcast domains.

E. A switch decreases the number of collision domains.

Answer: B

Topic 3: Routing Fundamentals

Which IP addresses are valid for hosts belonging to the 10.1.160.0/20 subnet? (Choose three.)

A. 10.1.168.0

B. 10.1.176.1

C. 10.1.174.255

D. 10.1.160.255

E. 10.1.160.0

F. 10.1.175.255

Answer: A, C, D

Refer to the exhibit.

HostX is transferring a file to the FTP server. Point A represents the frame as it goes toward the Toronto router.

What will the Layer 2 destination address be at this point?

A. abcd.1123.0045

B. 192.168.7.17

C. aabb.5555.2222

D. 192.168.1.1

E. abcd.2246.0035

Answer: E

To what type of port would a cable with a DB-60 connector attach?

A. Serial port

B. Console port

C. Ethernet port

D. Fibre optic port

Answer: A

This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the 100-105 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.Certpark Cisco CCENT 100-105 available exam questions allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of Certpark, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. 

When we started offering Cisco CCENT 100-105 available exam questions, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. Certpark guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your 100-105 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) exam to try our Cisco CCENT 100-105 available exam questions, this is correct, we can guarantee your success. Some people say that to pass the Cisco 100-105 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. Certpark of Cisco CCENT 100-105 available exam questions are the source of your success.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *