Loading

IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 questions | Certpark

October 14, 2017| admin

This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. Certpark IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 questions are the thing which you most wanted.Certpark C9010-262 IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Enterprise Technical Sales Skills V2 praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows Certpark IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 questions can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. 

Share some IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 exam questions and answers below.
Which P0WER8 processor feature was announced to deliver balanced system performance?

A. Energy Scale Technology

B. TPMD (Thermal Power Management Device)

C. Level 4 (L4) cache

D. 20 partitions per core

Answer: C

A customer is purchasing a new POWER8 Server and will make a choice between PowerVM and PowerKVM.

What is an advantage of PowerVM over PowerKVM?

A. Memory Deduplication

B. NPIV support

C. MR-IOV support

D. Micro Threading

Answer: B

Which E870/E880 products can add value to a POWER8 solution with IBM Cloud Orchestrator?

A. ATS

B. PowerCare

C. IBM Cloud Manager with OpenStack

D. Linux

Answer: B

A customer wants to use SAS drives for dual VIOS boot on their E880 running AIX.

Which option will support their requirement?

A. CAPI attached flash.

B. EXP24S with at least two disks.

C. Split backplane option with at least two SAS disks.

D. FCoE and DS3000 with at least two disks.

Answer: B

Compared to x86, what feature of POWER8 processor technology permits more efficient processor core utilization to support highly threaded applications?

A. CAPI

B. Decimal floating point unit

C. L4 caches

D. SMT8

Answer: D

A client is considering the S824L system for development of a real time financial trading application.

What is required to program the accelerator?

A. CUDA

B. QEMU

C. OpenCL

D. OPAL

Answer: A

Which component of IBM Cloud Manager with OpenStack allows clients to automate how they build, deploy, and manage their infrastructure?

A. Chef

B. Nova

C. Neutron

D. Cinder

Answer: A

Which hardware can be moved from a 770 to an E870 when doing a migration?

A. PCIe 5802/5877 I/O drawer

B. EXP24S SFF Gen2-bay drawer

C. Memory DIMMs

D. EXP30SSD I/O drawer

Answer: B

Comparing an Oracle Exadata to an E870, what advantage does an E870 have when compared to the Exadata?

A. E870 supports the Oracle 12c database.

B. E870 provides an ability to add cores and memory in a more granular manner.

C. E870 provides more cores for greater scaling.

D. E870 adds support for external storage.

Answer: B

What P0WER8 enhancement provides greater RAS compared to prior generations of Power Systems?

A. First Failure Data Capture

B. Spare data lane on each fabric bus

C. Larger L3 memory cache modules

D. Redundant system clocks

Answer: B

Certpark can offer a specific IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 questions for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 questions includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add Certpark to you shopping car quickly.You can free download part of IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 questions to test our quality. Certpark can help you 100% pass IBM certification C9010-262 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass IBM certification C9010-262 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

No matter how bitter and more difficult, with Certpark you will still find the hope of light.With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, IBM’s C9010-262 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. 

Categories: IBM

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Rating*

Support